Sheila Parkins

Academie de danse et de musique

4701, boul. Saint-Jean
Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC
H9H 2A7
☎ (514) 626-1981

Résultats des compétition

  • 2018-2019
  • 2017-2018

Pre Team

SHINE

Tap: Platinum

AA Small Fry Team

SHINE

Tap: Diamond
Jazz: Diamond

FEVER

Tap: 91.28 • 2nd place Overall Novice Lrg Group
Jazz: 90.24 • 1st in Category 3rd place Overall Novice Lrg Group

LET’S GET LOUD

Tap: 90.33 • High Gold • 2nd Place Overall Novice Mini Large Group
Jazz: 90.41 • High Gold • 1st Place Overall Novice Mini Large Group

AA Munchkin Team

SHINE

Ballet: Diamond • Choreography Choice Award • 3rd Place High Score Junior Large Group • 1st Place High Score Performance Ballet Category

Tap: Double Diamond • 2nd Place High Score Junior Large Group • 1st Place High Score Performance Tap Category • 3rd Place Overall Comp 1 • 2nd Place Ultimate Shine Award • Judges Choice of the Session Award

Jazz: Double Diamond • 1st Place High Score Junior Large Group • 1st Place High Score Performance Jazz Category • Overall Comp 1 Mini/Jr Choreography Award • 2nd Place Overall Comp 1 • 1st Place Ultimate Shine Award • 1st Place Virtual Final Qualifier and WINNER!

FEVER

Ballet: 91.02

Tap: 92.26 • 2nd Place Overall Junior Large Group • Hot Tap Performance Award • 100 Degree Junior Dance Off Finalist

Jazz: 91.33 • 1st in Category • 5th Place Overall Jr Large Group • Hot Jazz Performance Award

LET’S GET LOUD

Ballet: 89.97 • High Gold
Tap: 90.1 • High Gold • Made for the Stage Award • 3rd Place Overall Part Time Jr Group
Jazz: 90.79 • High Gold • 2nd Place Overall Part Time Jr Group

MUNCHKIN & MINI LYRICAL TEAM

SHINE

Platinum • Choreography Choice Award

FEVER

91.92 • 1st in Category • 2nd Place Overall Part Time Large Group

LET’S GET LOUD

90.36 • High Gold • 2nd Place Overall Novice Jr Large Group • Studio Recognition Award

MUNCHKIN & MINI ACRO TEAM

SHINE

Diamond • 3rd Place Overall Junior Novice • Petite Professionals Award

FEVER

91.51

LET’S GET LOUD

90.4 • High Gold • 1st Place Overall Novice Jr Large Group

SENIOR ACRO TEAM

SHINE

Diamond • 1st Place High Score Acro Small Group • 3rd Place Overall Acro Comp 2 Division

FEVER

92.34 • 4th Place Overall Intermediate Small Group • Hot Acro Performance Award

LET’S GET LOUD

91.15 • High Gold • The Show Must Go On Award

AAA MINI TEAM

SHINE

Ballet: Diamond • 3rd Place High Score Performance Ballet Category
Tap: Diamond • 5th Place High Score Performance Tap Category • Crowd Pleaser Award
Jazz: Platinum

FEVER

Ballet: 91.17
Tap: 91.29
Jazz: 90.77

LET'S GET LOUD

Ballet: 90.16 • High Gold • Dancer Appreciation Award
Tap: 90.41 • High Gold • 1st Place Overall Tap 12 & under
Jazz: 89.69 • High Gold

AAA JUNIOR TEAM

SHINE

Ballet: Platinum • 3rd Place High Score Performance Ballet Category
Jazz: Platinum

FEVER

Ballet: 91.12
Jazz: 92.09 • 1st in Category

LET'S GET LOUD

Ballet: 90.59 • High Gold • 2nd Place Overall Competitive Jr Group • Top Ballet Overall 12 and Under
Jazz: 90.41 • High Gold • 3rd Place Overall Competitive Jr Group

AAA SENIOR TEAM

SHINE

Ballet: Platinum • Tell Me A Story Award
Tap: Platinum
Jazz: Platinum

FEVER

Ballet: 92.29 • 5th Place Overall Inter Small Group
Tap: 92.06 • 4th Place Overall Inter Large Group
Jazz: 92.08 • 3rd Place Overall Inter Large Group

LET'S GET LOUD

Ballet: 90.44 • High Gold
Tap: 92.05 • Platinum • 3rd Place Overall Competitive Teen Group
Jazz: 91.5 • High Gold

AAA SENIOR & ELITE CONTEMPORARY TEAM

SHINE

Platinum • Pretty Patterns Award

FEVER

92.1 • 1st in Category • 2nd Place Overall Inter Large Group

LET'S GET LOUD

92.14 Platinum • 2nd Place Overall Competitive Teen Group

AAA ELITE TEAM

SHINE

Ballet: Platinum
Tap: Diamond • 4th Place High Score Performance
Jazz: • Diamond • Barbershop Turns Award
Contemporary: Diamond

FEVER

Ballet: 91.66 • 1st Place in Category
Tap: 93.96 • Hot Tap Performance • 100 Degree Teen Dance Off Finalist
Jazz: 93.12 • 1st Place in Category
Contemporary: 93.11 • 1st Place in Category

LET'S GET LOUD

Ballet: 90.17 • High Gold

Tap: 92.55 • Platinum • Highest Score of the Session • Highest Mark of Competition • 1st Place Overall Competitive Senior Group • Choreography Award • Top Tap overall 13 and Over

Jazz: 92.31 • Platinum • Studio Recognition Award • 2nd Place Overall Competitive Senior Group • Team Work Award

AAA Level 3 Team

SHINE

Ballet: Diamond & “Best Choreography Award“
Jazz: Diamond & 2nd in Category
Contemporary:Diamond
Tap:Diamond

FEVER

Ballet: 93.1 -“Hot Performance Cash Award” & Top Routine of The Day Award & 2nd Overall Int Small Grp

Jazz: 92.20 - 1st in category & “ Hot Performance Cash Award “ & “On Fire Choreo Award “ & 4th Overall Sr Small Grp

Contemporary:92.24 - 3rd Overall Sr Small Grp
Tap:92.11 - “Hot Performance Cash Award“ & 5th Overall Sr Small Grp

VIEW

Jazz : Gold
Contemporary : Gold
Tap :High Gold
Ballet :Gold

AAA Level 2 Team

SHINE

Jazz : Diamond & “Awesome Attack Award“
Contemporary : Platinum
Tap :Platinum
Ballet :Platinum

FEVER

Jazz : 91.06 - 5th Overall Int Large Grp
Contemporary :89.41
Tap :89.55
Ballet :89.21

VIEW

Jazz : Gold
Contemporary : Gold
Tap :High Gold
Ballet :Gold

Teen Tap Team

SHINE

High Gold

FEVER

90.7 - 1st Overall
Part Time Sr Small Grp

VIEW DANCE CHALLENGE

High Gold

Acro Team

SHINE

Platinum & 2nd Place High Score Comp 2 Inter Acro

FEVER

89.99 -“Hot Performance Cash Award“

VIEW DANCE CHALLENGE

High Gold

Hip Hop Team

SHINE

High Gold

FEVER

87.87

VIEW DANCE CHALLENGE

Gold

AAA Junior Team

SHINE

Ballet :Platinum
Tap :Platinum
Jazz :Platinum & “Crisp and Clean Award“

FEVER

Ballet :90.01
Tap :89.54
Jazz : 88.59

VIEW

Ballet :Gold
Tap :High Gold
Jazz :Gold

AAA Mini Team

SHINE

Ballet : Diamond, “Lifted Elegance Award” & Top Score of Session
Tap :Platinum
Jazz :Platinum

FEVER

Ballet :90.46 - “Hot Performers Cash Award “ & 3rd Overall Jr Small Group
Tap :89.59 - “ Fabulous Feet Award “ & 5th Overall Jr Small Group
Jazz :89.23

VIEW

Ballet : High Gold
Tap :High Gold
Jazz :Gold

AAA Munchkin Team

SHINE

Ballet : Platinum
Tap :Platinum
Jazz :Diamond

FEVER

Ballet :89.07
Tap :89.75 - “Hot Performers Cash Award“ & 4th Overall Jr Small Group
Jazz :90.88 - 1st in category & 2nd Overall Jr Small Group

VIEW

Ballet : Gold
Tap :Gold
Jazz :High Gold

AA Munchkin Team

SHINE

Ballet: Diamond & “Judges Choice Award“
Tap :Diamond
Jazz :Diamond

FEVER

Ballet :89.27
Tap :89.43
Jazz :88.24

VIEW

Ballet : High Gold
Tap :High Gold
Jazz :High Gold

AA Small Fry Team

SHINE

Jazz :Diamond, “Powerful Precision Award“ & 3rd Place HighScore Novice Junior
Tap :Diamond, Top Score of Session & 2nd Place HighScore Novice Junior

FEVER

Jazz :89.97 - 3rd place Overall Novice Lrg Grp Division
Tap :90.04 - 2nd place Overall Novice Lrg Grp Division

VIEW

Tap :High Gold & “Perfectly Pulled Up Award“
Jazz :High Gold